Donate to the RRCA

Official PayPal Seal
I'm PayPal Verified

Merchant Services

River Raisin Dance Academy Schedule

2014-2015 Schedule

(Click here to download a printable version)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Gail /Karen Catrina Choate-Heretoiu Gail / Melissa Gail / Karen
4:30-5:00 Intro Grade I 4:30-6:00 Adv Pointe 4:30-6:15 Adv Ballet 4:30-5:30 Intro Grade I NS
5:30-7:00 Grade IV 6:00-7:00 Partnering 6:15-7:00 Pre Pointe 5:30-6:30 Level I NS
7:00-8:30 Syllabus: VI 7:15-8:45 Int Pointe 7:00-8:30 Int Ballet 6:30-7:45 Level III NS
               
Melissa Moore Karen Keith Karen Keith Melissa Moore
4:30-5:30 Grade I 4:45-5:30 Primary Ballet 4:30-5:15 Pre-Ballet I 6:30-7:45 Grade III
5:30-6:30 Level II NS 5:30-6:45 Grade III 5:15-6:00 Pre-Ballet II 7:45-9:00 Int Variations
    6:45-8:00 Level III NS 6:00-7:15 Grade II    
               
Alyssa Langmeyer Alyssa Langmeyer Daniel Zook Daniel Zook
5:00-6:30 Adv Jazz 4:30-5:45 Int Teen Ballet 5:30-6:45 Int Contemp 5:15-6:30 Adv Contemp Rep
6:30-7:30 Intro to Contemp 5:45-6:30 Int Hop-Hop 6:45-8:15 Adv Contemp Amber Wisnewski
7:30-8:15 Youth Broadway 6:30-7:15 Youth Hip-Hop     6:30-7:45 Adv Variations I
    7:15-8:00 Adv Hip-Hop     7:45-9:00 Adv Variations II
               
Lisa Lewandowski Kate Matthes Lisa Lewandowski Mary McGorey
5:15-5:45 Rhythm Tap I/II 4:30-5:15 Lil' Starz Zumba 5:15-6:00 Youth Tap I 5:00-6:00 Youth Ballet I/II
5:45-6:30 Youth Tap III/IV 5:15-6:00 Teen/Adult Zumba 6:00-6:45 Youth Tap II 6:00-6:45 Pre-Teen Contemp
6:30-7:15 Adult Tap 6:00-6:45 Big Starz Zumba 6:45-7:30 Boy's Tap    
               
Jen Koralewski Phyllis McCormick Rebecca Molenda Jen Koralewski
4:30-5:00 Creative Mvmt I 4:45-5:30 Int Pre-Teen Tap 5:15-6:00 Pre-Teen Irish/ 4:30-5:00 Creative Mvmt I
5:00-5:45 Teen Broadway 5:30-6:15 Youth Tap V 6:00-6:45 Youth Irish/Hi 5:00-6:00 Int Pre-Teen Jazz
5:45-6:15 Creative Mvmt II 6:15-7:00 Int Tap II     6:00-6:45 Intro to Jazz
6:30-7:15 Youth Jazz V         6:45-7:30 Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz
7:15-8:30 Int Jazz II            
               
               
Friday            
Alyssa Langmeyer      
4:45-5:30 Youth Stretch & Cond            
5:30-6:15 Int/Adv Stretch & Cond            
Daniel Zook            
6:15-7:15 Men's Class            
Catrina Choate-Heretoiu            
3:30-4:30 Solo Variations            
4:30-5:30 Solo Variations            
5:30-6:30 Solo Variations            
               
Cass A Studio          
Benesh A Benesh B Benesh C Benesh D